Private Individual & Company Donations
Click here to make a Monetary Donation.
Orion Veterans Memorial Doners
DONOR LIST:
As of 11-24-08
  In Lasting Memory of U.S. Military Personnel


DONORS - Individuals

Abbott, Bud & Arlene
Ackerman, Robert
Adams, Cheryl
Adams, William G.
Ahlborn, Eva Gene
Albrittain, Elizabeth L.
Aldrich, Wilma J. & Timothy Smith
Alexander, Jim & Jean
Aljian, Andrew
Allard, Alan & Angela
Allen, Laura A.
Allen, Ottis F.
Allen, Paul F. Family
Anderson, Marion
Andrews, Jacqueline S.
Anonymous
Anonymous 1
Anonymous 2
Anonymous 3
Arrowood, Michael & Melanie
Aspatore, Janet & Bud
Autry, Bettie J.
Baber, Raymond Jr.
Baggett, Charles H. & Barbara
Baldwin, John & Kim
Baldwin, Dawn C.
Ball, Paul Edward
Barnes, Constance M.
Barnett, Roy & Charlotte
Barr, Donna
Bastian, Douglas R. & Jill D.
Beach, Tracey
Beardslee, Judy
Beattie, Lillian A.
Beaver, Eleanor E.
Beckwith, Glenn J.
Belanger Family
Bell, James & Sheli
Berger, Joe Family
Berklich. Larry & Shari
Berry, Michael & Patricia
Bilpuch, Greg
Birchell, George W.
Birdsall, Florence
Blaine, Robert & Donna
Blair, Annie M. & Family
Bliss, Earl F., Jr.
Bocquet, Julie & Scott
Boes, Mary M.
Bossardet, Betty J. & Douglas H.
Bossardet, Lorna J. & Robert M.
Bossardet, Marilyn E. & Edward James
Boughner, Edel, Ed & Mike
Boughner, Gary
Bowker, Larry V. & Judith L.
Brady, Joyce
Brain, Robert R.
Brennan, J. J.
Brockman, Lou
Brooks, Pamela, Jason & Jerry
Brown, Betty R.
Brown, Randall D.
Brzustewicz, Robert & Barbara A.
Bull, Geraldine F.
Bunker, Ronald M. & Faye E.
Burcham, Harley J.
Burt, Margaret A.
Bushman, Jim & Sheila
Butkis, Barbara & Paul
Butler Robert J.
Byers, Thomas C.
Cain, Andrew H., III
Call, Esther L.
Carpenter, Maren F.
Carroll, Michael R.
Carry, Mick & Emy
Caruso, Dr. Sam
Chaffee, Francis M.
Chaffee, Margaret Carter & Miriam E. Carter
Chamarro, Michael & Jayne
Chamarro, Richard & Karen
Champine, Hubert
Chandra, Dr. Sharath
Chevrier, Carolyn
Childs, Donald L.
Chipman, J. Curtis & Caroline C.
Choike, Patricia A. & James A.
Clark Fund
Clark, Dave & Sarah
Clark, Ralph & Mahathy, Jeannette
Cleveland, Mary
Cline, Karen
Clouse Family
Clouse, Gary E.
Clouse, Kevin J.
Cobb, Franklin D.
Cochran, Frances E.
Coffeen, Michael L.
Cole Children
Cole, James & Barbara
Cole, Robert L. & Shelia
Coleman Family
Collins, Georgianna
Compau, Bruce
Conger, Bill
Cook, David C.
Cooney, Bob & Joyce
Corliss, Douglas R.
Cornell, Jennifer
Cox, David R.
Crain, Harry F.
Crane Family
Craven, Karen
Creamer, Myrtle
Crosby, Bill
Cucheran, John & Robert
Cueny, Burke R.
Curtis, David C.
Curtis, Otis J. & Bette L.
Curtis, Rex S.
Cuthrell, Rachel
Cuthrell, Robert I.
Daisley, Al & Donna
Darbee, Calvin J. & Elaine K.
Davis, Marilyn J. & Konen Family
Davis, Mary Dean
Deck, Dr. Robert E. III
Decker, Norma E.
Decker, Robert & Yvonne
DeKinderen, David
DeLong Family
Delpier, Marie
Denis, Larry & Barb
DeVary Family
Devine, Timothy D.
Devine, William H.
Dick, Helen
Dittel, Rita
Dodson, Diana
Dorosinski, Janice M.
Downey, James L. & Kathy Martin
Drakos, Steven A.
Dreissigaker, June
Duffy, Don
Dunaskiss, Senator Mat J. & Diane L.
Duncan, Theodore N.
Dunlap, Joe & Gloria
Dunn, Stanley B.
Durack, Matt
Dywasuk Family
Dywasuk, Gerald A., Jr.
Ebner, Patrick J. & Carol D.
Egner Family
Ehman, Fred & Carol
Elgart, David & Tami
Elliott, Kathleen
Elliott, Mary
Elmy, Ila M.
Evans, David L. & Mary L. Howard
Faermark, Rickey
Farrell, Grace F.
Farrell, Jack & Irene
Farrington, Ruth
Feldmann, Bruce
Fellencer, Charles A. Jr.
Fellows, Jim & Zelma
Felmly Family
Fiebelkorn, John & Tena
Fisher, Dean C.
Fisher, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Jr.
Flumerfelt, Nancy
Flynn, Jim & Cheryl
Fordyce, Scottie & Connie
Forbes, Phillip C. & Carol
Formolo, Francis W.
Foster, Jean F.
Fowler, Arthur W. III
Fowler, Arthur W. Jr.
Fowler, James R.
Francis, Lynn W. & Jean M.
Fraser, Doug & Ellen
Fry, Lynn & Grant
Fry, Patricia
Fuller, Annie
Garnett, Richard & Maxine
Gauci, Kelly & Manny
Genereux Family
George's Angels
Gerbe, Helen
Gilbert, Deborah L. & Konen Family
Gillis, Dennis & Jean Leonard
Glynn, Mike
Goldberg, David A.
Goodwill, Richard M.
Gordon, Delia
Gottschalk, Joyce L.
Graney, Paul & Judy
Greene, Victor
Greenhill, Jean P.
Griffin, Margaret
Grunewald, Linda
Haag, Beverly J.
Hadd, Derold & Joyce
Haddrill, Stuart J.
Hafner, Jim & Kris
Hale, Sandra J. & Phillip A.
Halverson Family
Haney, Kathi
Hannema, Diann
Hanson, Jim & Linda
Harding, Gerrie & Konen Family
Harp Children
Harrelson, Mary Lou
Hatch, Michael E.
Hatfield, John & Lucy
Hauxwell, Steve
Haynes, John & Linda
Heath, Michael E.
Hege, James L.
Henson, William E.
Hesketh, Peg & George
Hilburn, Naushaba
Hill, Florence
Hoard, Chris
Hoekstra, Ron
Hoeniges, Martin J., Jr.
Hoffman, Gerald J.
Hollens, Rhuie A.
Holst, Phillip L.
Hottman Daughters
Howenstine, Marianne R.
Hubble, Wanda
Hulit, Patti
Huntley, Judith M.
Iakovides, Abraham J.
Ignatowski, Mrs. V.
Indrecc Family
Irwin, Harry J.
Irwin, Mr. & Mrs. S.
Jachimowicz, Sylvia Jean
Jacobs, Bob
Jacobs, Meg
Jacobsen, Bruce C.
Jadczak, Gail P. & Alan J.
Jankowski, Don
Jardine, Dr. William A.
Jenkins, Arlene
Johnson, Donald C.
Johnson, Gordon L.
Johnson, Karen L.
Johnson, Mary W.
Johnston, Joyce
Johnston, Katherine & Children
Jones, Phillip Family
Jueckstock, Robert
Jurcisin Family
Kainz, Cynthia
Kangas, Richard A. & Alison K.
Keller, Barb Kelly
Keller, Karen
Kelly, Gerard Jerry
Kennis, R. J.
Ketonen, Karen S.
Kimble, Kenneth G.
King, Christina K.
King, Katharine
King, Margaret
King, Ruth Ellen
Kingston, Dave & Erica
Knauf, Robert & Sonja
Knotts, Jo
Kohnert, Marilyn
Kolodziej, Anthony
Komendera, Dr. James C.
Konen, Sandra & Thomas
Kopp, Francis A.
Kowalk, Mary
Kowalski, Roy A.
Kozachik, Christopher A. & Kathryn M.
Kozachik, Joan M.
Krystek Family
Kudela, Gregory, P.C.
Kuehner, Jeannette M.
Lamoreaux, Gladys & Debbie Welker
Lamouria, Claudine
Lanway, Lyle R.
Laser, Mildred
Latta, Fred
Lavender, Virginia J.
Lemerand, Mary
Lemirande, Janet
Lentz, Matthew & Waite, Katherine
Leonard, Neal E.
Leonard, Philip L.
Lindstrom, John R. & Rita-Ann
Little, Jean
Lizyness, Fredrick H.
Longpre, Thomas L.
Lorkowski, Sarah
Lovell, Don & Nancy
Lucas, Barb
Lucidi, Maxine L.
Lychuck, John E.
Mabery, Leroy & Hazel
Mahoney, Gloria
Manos, Ralph S.
Mascarin, John & Dina Jr.
Mastromatteo, Dr. Joseph A.
Mastromatteo, Jim & Deedee
Mastromatteo, Theresa
Mathies, Henry
Mathieson, Jim & Karen
Mayer, Keith B.
Mazur, David L.
McAllister, Dave & Carol
McArdle, Dorothy C.
McAtamney, James & Frank
McCollum, Jean
McEvilly, Patrick J.
McFarland, Margaret
McFarland, Mark D.
McGlashen, Catherine
McLaughlin, Anna
McWethy, Thomas J. & Christine M.
Mersino, Sue & Dee Gross
Merwin, Gary L. & Mary K.
Meyer Family
Meyer, Don & Karon
Middleton, Marvin & Marian
Mihacsi Family
Milligan, Gregg T.
Milosch, Don
Mirku, David
Mirku, Dennis & Tina
Moller, Doreen
Monahan, Becky
Moon, Harry B.
Morse, Dorothy A.
Muckenhirn, Bernice
Mueller, Reid M. & Kathryn L.
Mundy, Anita J. & Family
Mundy, Robert & Susan
Navarre, Mary
Neinstedt, Jerry
Nicholas, Marion N.
Nichols, Sharon
Nichols, Tom & Sharon
Niquette, Patty
Noble Family
Nolf, Dein & Pat
O'Brien, Daniel P.
O'Brien, Mary L.
O'Brien-McMullen, Kerry M.
O'Connor, Christian K.
Obrecht, Commissioner Lawrence A.
Odorcich, Deborah
Offer, Anna Marie
Office Staff of Joseph A. Mastromatteo
Olds, Bill & Sue
Olrich, Marsha K.
Osinski, Mrs. Raymond
Ostrander, Dee
Owenby, Ernie
Owings, Dr. Nick W.
Paddubny, Henry
Paddubny, John
Paddubny, Walter
Paddubny, William
Palmer, Nick
Pantak, Elaine N.
Parker, Elizabeth M.
Parkhurst, James A.
Parris, Charles H.
Pascoe, Keith A.
Pasike, Cheryl
Patrick, Jimmy
Pavliscak, Mike & April
Pelletier, Al & Sally
Pender, Donald
Pender, Pam
Pepper, Linda
Perry, Russell & Hazel
Peruski, Kari & Paul
Peters, Francis A.
Peterson, Penny
Pickford, Pauline
Pierce, Elaine M.
Pike, Joyce
Pistor, Gerard G.
Plouhar, Joyce
Polan, Geradine M.
Pollick, Margie & Michael
Poole, Danny & Terry
Portman, William
Poulan, Robert
Powers, William
Pruett, Shirley J.
Prybyla, George
Prybys, David C. & Lynne M.
Przybyl, Lori
Rabideau, Zody & Dody Smart
Rachel, Mrs. Helen
Ramaekers, Chris
Ramalia, Alice
Ramilia Family
Randall, James C.
Randolph, Robert L.
Rao, Vemula P. & Lekha
Rathaus, William
Raymond, Joseph E.
Rec, Pauline
Rehfus, John A.
Rehfus, Joseph F.
Rehfus, Paul
Reyes, Kathleen
Rice, Lois J.
Riley, John & Jan and Family
Roberts, Alexander A.
Roberts, Ed & Janice L.
Roberts, Julie
Robinson, Karen & Linda Samples, Doug Robinson
Rolan, Howard E.
Rosen, Richard
Rosenberg, John
Roslonski, Sophie A.
Rourke, JoAnne
Rowden, Sharon A.
Rozanski, Art & Judy and Family
Ruehs, Susan
Ruff, Janet
Rusnell, Douglas & Maxine
Ryan, George
Ryberg, Charles & Jan
Ryde, Frank & Kay
Sabatini, Leo
Sanderson, Mrs. Clara
Santos, Dr. Delfin
Schaller, Ron & Mayra
Scheuern, Craig & Paula
Schlenner, Konrad
Schueller, Laura M.
Schlicht Family
Schultz, Norman J.
Seale, E. Gordon
Semerad, James Michael
Shagena, Michael J.
Sheiko, Robert J.
Sheldon Kids
Sherman Families
Sherman, James A.
Shields, Lynwood D. & M. Elaine
Shields, Phyllis A.
Shoup, Marie
Sickles, Linda C.
Siess, Kim
Simon, Edward & Charlotte
Sinnott, George
Skalnek Family
Skalnek, Henry E. & Margaret M.
Skalnek, Regina
Smith, Beverly
Smith, Gloria L.
Smith, Margaret
Smith, Paul E. & Mary Jane
Smith, Pauline Johnson
Smith, Skeeter
Smokoski, Edward J.
Snage, Jane
Sobocinski, Christine 
Solan, Stephen
Solodky, Paul & Bernice
Spezia, Betty Ann
Spiker, Dale & Suzanne
Spokaeski, John A.
Spry, William J.
Squarcia, Monica A.
St. Dennis, Kathleen B.
St. Germain, Steven & Lori
Stabley, Cliff
Stange, Joanne M.
Stansell, Harry
Steiss, Grace
Stephens, Larry
Stewart, Carmen C.
Stewart, Linda
Stoner, Robert O.
Stuart, Sandra
Sutherland, Louise C.
Sweeney, C. William
Sweeney, Jean (Decker)
Sweeney, Michael
Sweet, Stanley
Swett, Henrietta M.
Tardugno, Tamara L.
Tarzwell, Carol
Taylor, Jeanette
Termarsch, Larry & Bonnie
Terrien, Gerald A.
Tessier, William R.
Thomas, Barbara A.
Thomas, Evelyn M.
Thomas, Wayne
Thompson, Bill
Thompson, Clementine L.
Thompson, Kathryn
Thulin, Linda M.
Tingley, Helen
Tomanek, Thomas N. & Janis
Tomaszewski, Pam
Tomczak, Richard L. & Marjorie A.
Toporowski, M.
Traylor Family
Trumble, James
Tucker, Deanna
Turner, Robert M. Family
Turner, Robert R.
Turppa, Robert D. & Bonnie J.
Tyrrell, Mary
Uhl, Patricia Ann
Uzelac, Milan
VanConant, Walt & Pat
Vandenboom Family
VanNocker, Robin C. & John P.
VanPortfliet, Ken
VanTassel, JoAnn
Varney, Brian
Vennstrom, Marianne
Vernier, Nancy E.
Viers, Charles L.
Volant, Francis
Waggett, Dawn C.
Waggett, Leslee E.
Waggoner, Etta V. & Kenneth Campbell
Wagner, Ernest & Anna
Waldecker Children
Walkowiak, Geraldine
Wandrie, Peter R. & Genevieve T.
Warner, Douglas C.
Warnke, Mary C.
Warnke, Timothy & Mary Jo
Wasserberger, Dr. Leo
Wasvary, Jim & Pat
Watros, Bob
Webster, J. C.
Wells, James L.
Wells, Lee Family
Welty, Thomas A.
Wheatcroft, Shannon
Whelpley, George & Elizabeth
Whitehead, Catherine A.
Whitlock, John
Wilcox, Leonard
Williams, Dwight Dean
Williams, Gene
Williams, John & Maggie
Wilson Family & Friends
Wilson, Dana F.
Wilson, Eric S.
Winowiski, Patricia
Winowiski, Stephen
Winther, Matt & Susan
Wiseman, Phyllis & Children
Wisner Children
Wood, Bryce & Robin
Worden, Jerry & Sharon
Wright, Janine M.
Wright, Leslie L. (Bill)
Wright Wanda N.
Yaros, Michelle & David
Yerkes, Steven L.
Young, Debbie
Young, Jeff & Greg
Young, Marian R.
Zajac, John
Zikewich, Joe & Alice
Zikewich, Linda G.


DONORS - Companies & Organizations

A & D Animal Control
Ajax Paving Industries
American Aggregates of Michigan
American Federation of State, County & Municipal  Employees,  Local #1472 -
Lake Orion Chapter
American Legion, Charlton-Polan
Post #233
American Legion, Post #108
Artec, Inc.
Aspen Group/Atwater, LLC
Auger, Stephen + Associates Architects, Inc.
Barn Daze
Booth, Patterson, Lee, Need & Adkison
Boy Scout Troup #128
Bray Auto Parts Co.
Burton-Katzman Development Co.
Carlise/Wortman Associates, Inc.
Cenko and Associates
Charter Township of Orion
Chrysler-Plymouth-Jeep
Church Street Singers
Clubhouse Inspiration
Coldwell Banker Shooltz Realty
Comcast Cablevision
Community Insurance Center of Oxford
Creative Designs
Curtis Floor Covering, Inc.
DaimlerChrysler Corporation
DAV - Chapter #16
Delta Sigma Delta
Dermatology Center of Lake Orion
     Madeline Turner, D.O., P.C.
Detroit Diamond Drilling, Inc.
DTE Energy
Dunlap Collision Incorporated
Eagle Valley RDF
East Jordan Corp.
Euro' Clip Hair Studio
Evening Shade Landscape Co.
Figurski, W. H., Inc.
Gemini Floors & Interiors, Inc.
General Motors Corporation,
     Orion Assembly Plant
General Motors Men's Club
Giffels-Webster Engineers, Inc.
Gingellville Early Childhood Center, Inc.
Glen's IGA
Goodwill Electric
Healthfirst Medical Center
Hi-Lites Etc. Salon
Independent Bank
Ingles, Dennis, & Son
Ingles, Roger, Construction, Inc.
Insty-Prints of Greater Rochester
Jacobson, S. R. Companies
Jasso Tree Service, Inc.
Kieft Engineering, Inc.
Kiwanis Club of Oxford-Orion
Knights of Columbus,
Father Thomas R.Carey - Council #4764
L. S. Supermarkets, Inc.
L.O.H.S. Class of '53 &
Family of Ted Garlick
L.O.H.S. Class of '57
Lake Orion Boat Club, Inc.
Lake Orion Christmas Parade Fundraiser
Lake Orion Church of God
Lake Orion Maccabees
Lake Orion Review & Oxford Leader
Lakes Community Credit Union
Leonard Else Design Associates
Lexington Council--Navy League
Mack Industries of Michigan
Marquis Builders
McDowell & Associates
Michell, Roy G. Charitable Foundation
and Trust - Janz & Knight
Michigan Chandelier Co.
Michigan Department of Transportation
National City Bank
North Electric Supply Co., Inc.
North Oakland Real Estate, Inc.
Oakland County Road Commission
Oakland County Sportfishing Assoc.
Orchard, Hiltz and McCliment, Inc.
Orion Area Chamber of Commerce
Orion Historical Society
Orion Lions Club
Orion Oxford Eagles Golf
Orion Oxford Eagles, Aerie #3613
Orion Township Firefighter's Association
Ottman, Mike, Asphalt Paving
Oxford Area Chamber of Commerce
Oxford Bank
Oxford Beautification Commission
Oxford Women's Club
Paine's, David - Custom Landscaping
Paint Creek Elementary School
Pine Tree Elementary School
Powers Distribution Co., Inc.
Premarc Corp.
Prescription Fitness
Ranville, John
Rhea Ume Creations
Roberts Buick Pontiac
Royal Oak Industries
Salon USA
SBC Ameritech
Skalnek Ford
Sparks Griffin Funeral Home
St. Benedict Monastery
St. Joseph Church
Staff of the Orion Township Public Library
Theut Products, Inc.
Tire Warehouse Inc.
TKMS Ltd.
Trammell Crow Company
Triangle Rubber Company, Inc.
Turner, Bob, Inc.
U. S. Concrete
U.A.W., Local #5960
Unova Inc.
USS Lexington CV 16 Association
Vette Products of Michigan
VFW Post #0293, Willamette
VFW Post #0334, North Oakland
VFW Post #1008
VFW Post #10639, Scandia
VFW Post #1370, Huey-Campbell
VFW Post #2502, Lovewell-Hill
VFW Post #3243, Curtis Wolverton
VFW Post #3644, Cass City
VFW Post #3644, Ladies Auxiliary -
Cass City
VFW Post #3925, Erie
VFW Post #3952, Lawrence A. Sims
VFW Post #4156, Ladies Auxiliary
VFW Post #4164, Ladies Auxiliary -
Tuscola Co.
VFW Post #6691
VFW Post #7910
VFW Post #9973
Vilican-Lemans and Associates, Inc.
Village of Lake Orion
Visual Graphics, Inc.
Wendy's--Jordan Franchise Company
White, Edward, Contractor
Wilson and Wilson, PC
Wineman & Korner Building Company
Wolf Law Firm

Click here to make a Monetary Donation.